Log in

College Committees

Comité collégial

Chaplain to the College:
Archivist:
Registrar of Examinations:


Trustees
Simon Irving (Chair)
Ronald Jordan
Steve Koning


STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Aumônier du collège:
Archiviste:
Greffier des examens:


Administrateurs
Simon Irving (Président)
Ronald Jordan
Steve Koning

COMITÉ PERMANENT MANDATÉ PAR LE CONSEIL D'ADMINISTRATION

By-Laws
Lorne Swan (Chair)

Règlement
Lorne Swan (Président)

Strategic Planning
Elizabeth Shannon  (Chair)
Peter Bishop
Rick Morgan
Rick St Germain
Sarah Svendsen
Lorne Swan

Planification stratégique
Elizabeth Shannon  (Président)
Peter Bishop
Rick Morgan
Rick St Germain
Sarah Svendsen
Lorne Swan

Development
Thomas Leslie  (Chair)

Développement
Thomas Leslie  (Président) 

Website
Simon Irving (Chair)
Ronald Jordan
Lorne Swan
Matthew Whitfield

Site internet
Simon Irving (Président)
Ronald Jordan
Lorne Swan
Matthew Whitfield

Finance & Administration
Patrick Carter (Chair)
Peter Bishop
James Bailey

Finances & Administration
Patrick Carter (Président)
Peter Bishop
James Bailey

Scholarships & Bursaries
John Paul Farahat (Chair)
Alison Clark
Sandra Fletcher
Robert Jones
Shirley MacDougall
Charles Willett
Dorcas Windsor

Bourses & bourses d'étude
John Paul Farahat (Président)
Alison Clark
Sandra Fletcher
Robert Jones
Shirley MacDougall
Charles Willett
Dorcas Windsor


STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATED BY THE NATIONAL COUNCIL

COMITÉ PERMANENT MANDATÉ PAR LE CONSEIL NATIONAL

Communications
Greg Walshaw (Chair)
Frances Harkness
Wayne Rogers
Sarah Svendsen

Communication
Greg Walshaw (Président)
Frances Harkness
Wayne Rogers
Sarah Svendsen


Competitions
Marnie Giesbrecht and   Joachim Segger (Co-Chairs) 
Ken Cowan
Rachel Laurin
Frances Macdonnell

Concours
Marnie Giesbrecht and Joachim Segger (Vice-présidents)
Ken Cowan
Rachel Laurin
Frances Macdonnell

Editorial Committee
Chellan Hoffman (Chair)
Lynn Cavanagh
Sandra Fletcher
Gilles Leclerc

Comité éditorial
Chellan Hoffman (Président)
Lynn Cavanagh
Sandra Fletcher
Gilles Leclerc

Examinations
Aaron James  (Chair)      
David Cameron
Karen Holmes
Simon Irving
Frances Macdonnell
Ian Morton
Jonathan Oldengarm
Lorne Swan (secretary)

Examens
Aaron James (Président)
David Cameron
Karen Holmes
Simon Irving
Frances Macdonnell
Ian Morton
Jonathan Oldengarm
Lorne Swan (Secrétaire)

Examinations -           
Choral subcommittee:

Peter Nikiforuk (Chair)
Stephanie Martin

Examinations -           
Sous-comité pour la musique de chœur:

Peter Nikiforuk (Président)
Stephanie Martin

Board of Examiners:
Gordon Johnston (Chair)

Conseil des examinateurs:
Gordon Johnston (Président)

Festivals & Conventions
Margaret Machum (Chair)
Norma Blanchet
Thomas Leslie
Mark Toews

Festivals & congrès
Margaret Machum (Président)
Norma Blanchet
Thomas Leslie
Mark Toews

Historic Organs
Simon Walker (Chair)
Thomas Fitches
Andrew Forrest
Alan Jackson
Andrew Mead
Karl Raudsepp
John Struve

Orgues historiques
Simon Walker (Président)
Thomas Fitches
Andrew Forrest
Alan Jackson
Andrew Mead
Karl Raudsepp
John Struve

Honorary Awards
Mark Toews (Chair)        
Rachel Alflatt
Jacobus Kloppers
David Palmer

Prix honorifiques
Mark Toews (Président)        
Rachel Alflatt
Jacobus Kloppers
David Palmer

Membership
Chair vacant
David Cameron
Faye Grinberg
Valerie Hall
Gilles Leclerc

Adhésions
Chair vacant
David Cameron
Faye Grinberg
Valerie Hall
Gilles Leclerc

Music Publications
Chair vacant
Michael Capon
Karen Holmes
Ross Jewell
Peter Nikiforuk

Publications musicales
Chair vacant
Michael Capon
Karen Holmes
Ross Jewell
Peter Nikiforuk

Professional Development
Simon Irving (Chair)
Debi Harris - Travelling Clinicians                            

Développement professionnel
Simon Irving (Président)
Debi Harris - Travelling Clinicians                            

Professional Support
Fred Graham (Chair)
Christopher Grocholski
The Rev Dr Daniel Hansen
The Rev Sherman Hesselgrave
Tanis Kolisnyk
Garth MacPhee
Wendy Markosky
David Rosevear
Patricia Wright

Soutien professionnel
Fred Graham (Président)
Christopher Grocholski
The Rev Dr Daniel Hansen
The Rev Sherman Hesselgrave
Tanis Kolisnyk
Garth MacPhee
Wendy Markosky
David Rosevear
Patricia Wright

Religious Denominations Liaison

Chris Fischer (Chair)

Debbie Lou Ludolph

Cedar Klassen

Kate Steiner

Fr. Ed Wagner

Relations aux confessions religieuses

Chris Fischer (Président)

Debbie Lou Ludolph

Cedar Klassen

Kate Steiner

Fr. Ed Wagner

Address
414 - 15 Case Goods Lane
Toronto, ON
M5A 3C4

Contact
Phone: 416.929.6400
Email: info@rcco.ca
Adresse
414 - 15 Case Goods Lane
Toronto, ON
M5A 3C4

Contact
Téléphone : 416.929.6400
Courriel : info@rcco.ca

Subscribe to our Newsletter!

Abonnez-vous à notre infolettre!

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software