Log in

College Committees

Comité collegial

If you are a member and would like to contact someone listed below, please log in and message them through the membership directory. If you are not a member, please request contact through the office at info[at]rcco.ca.

Si vous êtes membre et que vous désirez contacter l'une des personnes de la liste ci-dessous, veuillez vous identifier et lui envoyer un message via le répertoire des membres. Si vous n'êtes pas membre, veuillez faire une demande de contact via notre bureau à info[at]rcco.ca.

Chaplain to the College:
Archivist:
Registrar of Examinations:

The Rev. John-Mark Missio
Margaret Leask 
Elizabeth Shannon 


Trustees
Simon Irving (Chair)
Ronald Jordan
Steve Koning


STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Aumônier du collège : The Rev. John-Mark Missio

Archiviste :

Margaret Leask
Greffier des examens :Elizabeth Shannon
Administrateurs
Simon Irving (Président)
Ronald Jordan
Steve Koning

COMITÉ PERMANENT MANDATÉ PAR LE CONSEIL D'ADMINISTRATION

Administration & Human Resources
Patrick Carter (Chair)
Peter Bishop
James Bailey

Administration et des ressources humaines
Patrick Carter (Président)
Peter Bishop
James Bailey

By-Laws
Lorne Swan (Chair)

Règlement
Lorne Swan (Président)

Development
Thomas Leslie  (Chair)

Développement
Thomas Leslie  (Président) 

Festivals & Conventions
Margaret Machum (Chair)
Norma Blanchet
Thomas Leslie

Festivals et congrès
Margaret Machum (Président)
Norma Blanchet
Thomas Leslie

Finance & Audit
Thomas Leslie (Chair)
Simon Irving
Cindy Ma

David Weind

Financier et d'audit

Thomas Leslie (Président)

Simon Irving

Cindy Ma

David Weind

Scholarships & Bursaries
John Paul Farahat (Chair)

Alison Clark
Sandra Fletcher
Robert Jones
Shirley MacDougall

Rashaan Toutwood Dorcas Windsor

Bourses & bourses d'étude
John Paul Farahat (Président)

Rashaan Allwood

Alison Clark
Sandra Fletcher
Robert Jones
Shirley MacDougall
Dorcas Windsor

Strategic Planning
Elizabeth Shannon  (Chair)

Andrew Kwan

Peter Nikiforuk

Rick St Germain

Sarah Svendsen

Lorne Swan

Planification stratégique
Elizabeth Shannon  (Président)
Andrew Kwan
Peter Nikiforuk
Rick St Germain
Sarah Svendsen
Lorne Swan


STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATED BY THE NATIONAL COUNCIL

COMITÉ PERMANENT MANDATÉ PAR LE CONSEIL NATIONAL

Board of Examiners
Gordon Johnston (Chair)

Neil Cockburn
Marnie Giesbrecht
Peter Nikiforuk
Jonathan Oldengarm
Mark Toews
Patricia Wright

Conseil des examinateurs
Gordon Johnston (Président)

Neil Cockburn
Marnie Giesbrecht
Peter Nikiforuk
Jonathan Oldengarm
Mark Toews
Patricia Wright

Communications
Greg Walshaw (Chair)
Frances Harkness
Wayne Rogers
Sarah Svendsen

Communication
Greg Walshaw (Président)
Frances Harkness
Wayne Rogers
Sarah Svendsen


Competitions
Marnie Giesbrecht and Joachim Segger (Co-Chairs) 
Thomas Leslie
David Simon
Zachary Windus

Concours
Marnie Giesbrecht and Joachim Segger (Vice-présidents)
Thomas Leslie
David Simon
Zachary Windus

Editorial Committee
Chellan Hoffman (Chair)
Lynn Cavanagh
Sandra Fletcher
Gilles Leclerc

Comité éditorial
Chellan Hoffman (Président)
Lynn Cavanagh
Sandra Fletcher
Gilles Leclerc

Examinations
Aaron James (Chair)
David Cameron
Karen Holmes
Simon Irving

Matthew Larkin

Frances Macdonnell
Jonathan Oldengarm
Lorne Swan (Secretary)

Examens
Aaron James (Président)
David Cameron
Karen Holmes
Simon Irving

Matthew Larkin

Frances Macdonnell
Jonathan Oldengarm
Lorne Swan (secretary)

Examinations -           
Choral subcommittee

Peter Nikiforuk (Chair)
Stephanie Martin

Examens -           
Sous-comité pour la musique de chœur

Peter Nikiforuk (Président)
Stephanie Martin

Historic Organs
Simon Walker (Chair)
Thomas Fitches
Andrew Forrest
Alan Jackson
Andrew Mead
Karl Raudsepp
John Struve

Orgues historiques
Simon Walker (Président)
Thomas Fitches
Andrew Forrest
Alan Jackson
Andrew Mead
Karl Raudsepp
John Struve

Honorary Awards
Peter Bishop (Chair)
Rachel Alflatt
Jacobus Kloppers
David Palmer

Prix honorifiques
Peter Bishop (Président)
Rachel Alflatt
Jacobus Kloppers
David Palmer

Institutional Relations

Chris Fischer (Chair)

Debbie Lou Ludolph

Cedar Klassen

Kate Steiner

Fr. Ed Wagner

Relations institutionnelles

Chris Fischer (Président)

Debbie Lou Ludolph

Cedar Klassen

Kate Steiner

Fr. Ed Wagner

Membership
Chair vacant
David Cameron
Faye Grinberg
Valerie Hall
Gilles Leclerc

Adhésions
Chair vacant
David Cameron
Faye Grinberg
Valerie Hall
Gilles Leclerc

Music Publications
Adrian Foster (Chair)
Michael Capon
Karen Holmes
Ross Jewell

Wendy Markosky

Peter Nikiforuk

Publications musicales
Chair vacant
Michael Capon
Karen Holmes
Ross Jewell
Peter Nikiforuk

Professional Development
Simon Irving (Chair)
Debi Harris - Travelling Clinicians                            

Développement professionnel
Simon Irving (Président)
Debi Harris - Travelling Clinicians                            

Professional Support
Fred Graham (Chair)
Christopher Grocholski
The Rev Dr Daniel Hansen
Tanis Kolisnyk
Garth MacPhee
Wendy Markosky
David Rosevear
Patricia Wright

Soutien professionnel
Fred Graham (Président)
Christopher Grocholski
The Rev Dr Daniel Hansen
Tanis Kolisnyk
Garth MacPhee
Wendy Markosky
David Rosevear
Patricia Wright

Address
414 - 15 Case Goods Lane
Toronto, ON
M5A 3C4

Contact
Phone: 416.929.6400
Email: info[at]rcco.ca
Adresse
414 - 15 Case Goods Lane
Toronto, ON
M5A 3C4

Contact
Téléphone : 416.929.6400
Courriel : info[
à]rcco.ca

Subscribe to our Newsletter!

Abonnez-vous à notre infolettre!

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software